Derby Sports Bar is able to show multiple channels at the same time and we welcome fans of all sports. See the fixtures list on the right side of the page!

If you wish to see a specific sporting event, please send us an email to check if we can show it and book your seats in advance to get the best view.

Wednesday 21st October 2020

Real Madrid v Shakhtar Donetsk
UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:55
Red Bull Salzburg v Lokomotiv Moscow
UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:55
Sheffield Wednesday v Brentford
Championship 19:45
Ajax v Liverpool
UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00
Bayern Munich v Atlético Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00
Man City v FC Porto
UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00

Thursday 22nd October 2020

Rapid Vienna v Arsenal
UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55
Celtic v AC Milan
UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00
Standard Liege v Rangers
UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55
Leicester City v FC Zorya Luhansk
UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00
Tottenham Hotspur v LASK
UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00

Friday 23rd October 2020

Nottingham Forest v Derby County
Championship 19:45
Aston Villa v Leeds United
Premier League 20:00

Saturday 24th October 2020

Watford v AFC Bournemouth
Championship 12:30
West Ham v Man City
Premier League 12:30
Fulham v Crystal Palace
Premier League 15:00
Man Utd v Chelsea
Premier League 17:30
Liverpool v Sheffield United
Premier League 20:00

Sunday 25th October 2020

Aberdeen v Celtic
Scottish Premiership 12:00
Southampton v Everton
Premier League 14:00
Wolves v Newcastle United
Premier League 16:30
Arsenal v Leicester City
Premier League 19:15

Monday 26th October 2020

Brighton & Hove Albion v West Brom
Premier League 17:30
Bishop’s Stortford v St Albans City
FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round 19:45
Burnley v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League 20:00

Tuesday 27th October 2020

Lokomotiv Moscow v Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:55
Shakhtar Donetsk v Inter Milan
UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:55
Liverpool v FC Midtjylland
UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00
Marseille v Man City
UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00
Atlético Madrid v Red Bull Salzburg
UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00

Wednesday 28th October 2020

FC Krasnodar v Chelsea
UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:55
Istanbul Basaksehir v PSG
UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:55
Juventus v Barcelona
UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00
Man Utd v RB Leipzig
UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00

Thursday 29th October 2020

AEK Athens v Leicester City
UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55
Antwerp v Tottenham Hotspur
UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55
Lille v Celtic
UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55
Rangers v Lech Poznan
UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00

Friday 30th October 2020

Coventry City v Reading
Championship 19:45
Wolves v Crystal Palace
Premier League 20:00